Scientific name

Local name

น้ำฝาย บักมาง (Bauk Mang) [Thai]

ត្រី ភ្នែកក្រហម (Trey phneikrawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Xenocheilichthys gudgeri [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Sikukia

Associated data142 | 111 | 86

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom