Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ジャバアイゴ

English name

Streaked spinefoot [English]

Local name

Cá dìa xanh [Vietnamese]

สลิดหิน [Thai]

ត្រី កន្តាំងអុច (Trey kantaingoch) [Khmer]

Synonym

Amphacanthus javus (Linnaeus, 1766) [ID, URL, etc]

Siganus java (Linnaeus, 1766) [ID, URL, etc]

Sparus spinus (non Linnaeus, 1758) [ID, URL, etc]

Teuthis brevirostris Gronow, 1854 [ID, URL, etc]

Teuthis javus Linnaeus, 1766 [ID, URL, etc]

Theutis java Linnaeus, 1766 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Siganidae アイゴ科

Siganus アイゴ属

Associated data21 | 5 | 11

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point