Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ゴマアイゴ

English name

Goldlined spinefoot [English]

Local name

Cá dìa công [Vietnamese]

สลิดหิน [Thai]

ត្រី កន្តាំងភ្លើង (Trey kantaingphloeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Amphacanthus concatenatus Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1835 [scientific name]

Amphacanthus firmamentum Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1835 [scientific name]

Amphacanthus guttatus (Bloch, 1787) [scientific name]

Chaetodon guttatus Bloch, 1787 [scientific name]

Siganus concatenatus (Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1835) [scientific name]

Siganus concatinatus (Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1835) [scientific name]

Siganus corallinus (non Valenciennes, 1835) [scientific name]

Siganus hexagonata (non Bleeker, 1854) [scientific name]

Siganus lineatus (non Valenciennes, 1835) [scientific name]

Siganus stellatus (non Forsskål, 1775) [scientific name]

Teuthis concatenata (Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1835) [scientific name]

Teuthis guttata (Bloch, 1787) [scientific name]

Theutis concatenata (Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1835) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Siganidae アイゴ科

Siganus アイゴ属

Associated data2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom