Scientific name

Local name

ค้อ [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ច្រៀច (Trey kanh chreak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Noemacheilus poculi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data55 | 5 | 51

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point