Scientific name

Local name

ค้อเกาะช้าง [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ច្រៀចថ្ម (Trey kanh chreak thmor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Nemacheilus kohchangensis [scientific name]

Noemacheilus deignani [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data25 | 128 | 4

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom