Scientific name

Local name

ค้อแก้มป่อง [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជៀច (Trey kanh chreak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Noemacheilus bucculentus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data14 | 11

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom