Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

クロホシマンジュウダイ

English name

Spotted scat [English]

Local name

Cá nâu [Vietnamese]

ตะกรับ [Thai]

ត្រី កន្តាំងស្លឹកបើស (Trey kantaing sleuckbus) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chaetodon argus [scientific name]

Chaetodon atromaculatus [scientific name]

Chaetodon pairatalis [scientific name]

Sargus maculatus [scientific name]

Scatophagus argus ocellata [scientific name]

Scatophagus bougainvillii [scientific name]

Scatophagus ornatus [scientific name]

Scatophagus purpurascens [scientific name]

Scatophagus quadratus [scientific name]

Scatophagus semistrigatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Scatophagidae クロホシマンジュウダイ科

Scatophagus

Associated data38 | 47 | 20

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom