Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

トカゲハゼ

English name

Bearded mudskipper [English]

Local name

Cá thòi lòi [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Apocryptes macrophthalmus [scientific name]

Boleophthalmus aucupatorius [scientific name]

Boleophthalmus campylostomus [scientific name]

Boleophthalmus chinensis [scientific name]

Boleophthalmus histophorus [scientific name]

Boleophthalmus novaeguineae [scientific name]

Boleophthalmus sinicus [scientific name]

Gobiosoma guttulatum [scientific name]

Gobiosoma punctularum [scientific name]

Gobius viridis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Scartelaos

Associated data6 | 7 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom