Scientific name

Local name

ปากเปลี่ยนบ้านด่าน เปี่ยน ตาดำ (Ta Daum, Pean) [Thai]

ត្រី ប៉ាផាត់ (Trey paphat) [Khmer]

Synonym

Scaphognathus mekongensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Scaphognathops

Associated data52 | 46 | 37

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point