Scientific name

Local name

มอน หัวม่วม [Thai]

ត្រី សេក (Trey sek) [Khmer]

Synonym

Onychostoma microcorpus Nguyen & Doan, 1969 [scientific name]

Scaphiodonichthys microcorpus (Nguyen & Doan, 1969) [scientific name]

Scaphiodontichthys acanthopterus (Fowler, 1934) [scientific name]

Scaphiodontopsis acanthopterus [scientific name]

Scaphiodontopsis acanthopterus Fowler, 1934 [scientific name]

Varicorhinus acanthopterus (Fowler, 1934) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Scaphiodonichthys

Associated data44 | 10 | 39

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom