Scientific name

English name

Perforated-scale Sardine [English]

Local name

หลังเขียว [Thai]

ត្រី កួន (Trey kuon) [Khmer]

Synonym

Clupalosa bulan [scientific name]

Clupea (Harengula) sundaica [scientific name]

Clupeonia perforata [scientific name]

Harengula dollfusi [scientific name]

Kowala albella [scientific name]

Kowala lauta [scientific name]

Spratella kowala [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Sardinella サッパ属

Associated data2 | 9 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom