Scientific name

Local name

Cá đàn lia [Vietnamese]

มังกรน้อย [Thai]

ត្រី ចៃក្បី (Trey chay krawbey) [Khmer]

Synonym

Callionymus schaapii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Callionymidae ネズッポ科

Repomucenus ネズッポ属

Associated data4 | 52 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom