Scientific name

English name

Spotfin goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống đỏ [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានភ្លើង (Trey ksan phleung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Lophogobius chrysosoma [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Redigobius

Associated data28 | 106 | 17

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point