Scientific name

English name

Dwarf scissortail rasbora [English]

Local name

ซิว ซิวดอกข้าวน้อย (Siew Daok Khao Noi) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាពោតតូច (Trey changwa pout touch) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rasbora spilocerca [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Rasbosoma

Associated data87 | 105 | 60

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point