Scientific name

Local name

ซิวหางกรรไกร ซิวดอกข้าว (Siew Daok Khao) [Thai]

ត្រីចង្វាពោត (Trey changwa pout) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rasbora stigmatura [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Rasbora

Associated data129 | 101 | 103

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point