Scientific name

Local name

Cá lòng tong [Vietnamese]

ซิวควาย (Siew Khang Lai) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាភ្នំ (Trey changwa phnom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rasbora cheroni [scientific name]

Rasbora cromiei [scientific name]

Rasbora paviei [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Rasbora

Associated data294 | 272 | 208

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom