Scientific name

Local name

Seluang [Malay]

ซิว ซิวหางดำ (Siew Haang Daum, Siew Aow) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាស (Trey changwa sor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Leuciscus dusonensis Bleeker, 1850 [ID, URL, etc]

Parluciosoma dusonensis (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Rasbora myersi Brittan, 1954 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Rasbora

Associated data236 | 233 | 173

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point