Scientific name

Local name

Cá lòng tong đuôi đỏ [Vietnamese]

ซิวหางแดง ซิวบระเพ็ด (Siew Haang Daeng) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាស្រលូងឆ្នូត (Trey changwa srawloung chhnouth) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Rasbora

Associated data616 | 259 | 509

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point