Scientific name

Local name

Cá lòng tong đuôi vàng [Vietnamese]

Seluang [Malay]

ซิว ซิวควายครีบเหลือง [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាមូល (Trey changwa mool) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rasbora retrodorsalis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Rasbora

Associated data261 | 260 | 189

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point