Scientific name

Local name

Sikang [Malay]

นางอ้าว สะนาก มะห้าว (Khi Kho) [Thai]

ត្រី សកាកែវ (Trey sakakeo) [Khmer]

Synonym

Bola harmandi [ID, URL, etc]

Luciosoma fasciata [ID, URL, etc]

Opsarius guttatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Raiamas

Associated data123 | 169 | 90 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point