Scientific name

Local name

มุมหมาย เสือภูเขา [Thai]

ត្រី អង្កត់ប្រាក់ (Trey angkort prak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus stoliczkanus Day, 1871 [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius stoliczkanus (Day, 1871) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Pethia

Associated data199 | 7 | 129 | 140 | 2

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point