Scientific name

Local name

ตะเพียนมัสยา ขาว [Thai]

ត្រី អង្កត់ប្រាក់ក្រហម (Trey angkort prak krawhorm) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Puntius

Associated data45 | 43 | 30

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom