Scientific name

English name

Tiger Barb [English]

Local name

Pelampung jaring [Malay]

เสือสุมาตรา ตะเพียนลาย (Suae) [Thai]

ត្រី បីកំណាត់ (Trey beykomnat) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus partipentazona [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius partipentazona [ID, URL, etc]

Systomus partipentazona [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Puntigrus

Associated data115 | 122 | 81

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point