Scientific name

English name

Javaen barb [English]

Local name

Cá đỏ mang [Vietnamese]

แก้มช้ำ ขาวผุก (Khaow Pauk) [Thai]

ត្រីអំពិលទុំ (Trey ampil tum) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus caudimarginatus [scientific name]

Barbus orphoides [scientific name]

Puntius orphoides [scientific name]

Puntius simus [scientific name]

Systomus orphoides [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Systomus

Associated data201 | 171 | 163 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom