Scientific name

Local name

แก้มช้ำ ขาวผุก [Thai]

ត្រី អំពិល (Trey ampil) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus jacobusboehlkei [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius jacobusboehlkei [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Systomus

Associated data8 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point