Scientific name

Local name

ตะเพียนทรายหกแถบ [Thai]

ត្រី អង្កត់ខ្លា (Trey angkort klar) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus hexazona [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius hexazona [ID, URL, etc]

Systomus hexazona [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Desmopuntius

Associated data6 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point