Scientific name

English name

Swamp barb [English]

Local name

Cá rằm [Vietnamese]

ตะเพียนทราย ขาว (Khaow) [Thai]

ត្រីអង្កត់ប្រាក់ (Trey angkort prak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus liacanthus [scientific name]

Capoeta brevis [scientific name]

Puntius ocellatus [scientific name]

Systomus (Capoeta) leiacanthus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Puntius

Associated data336 | 313 | 224 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom