Scientific name

Local name

ตะเพียนทราย ตะเพียนทรายจุด ขาวลายจ้ำ (Khaow) [Thai]

ត្រីអង្កត់ប្រាក់ស្ទឹង (Trey angkort prak stung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus aurotaeniatus [ID, URL, etc]

Barbus pessuliferus [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius aurotaeniatus [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius samatensis [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius stigmatosomus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Barbodes

Associated data282 | 174 | 225

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point