Scientific name

Local name

Cá dãnh [Vietnamese]

กระมัง เหลี่ยม วี แพะ สะกาง (Sakang) [Thai]

ត្រី ច្រកែង (Trey chra kaing) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus (Puntius) smithi Hora, 1923 [ID, URL, etc]

Puntioplites proctozystron (Bleeker, 1865) [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius (Puntius) proctozystron Bleeker, 1865 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Puntioplites

Associated data209 | 221 | 158

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point