Scientific name

English name

Sicklefin barb [English]

Local name

กระมังครีบยาว สะกางเกสูง เก้ง (Sakang Kae Soong) [Thai]

ត្រី ច្រកែងក្តោង (Trey chra kaing kdoung) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Puntioplites

Associated data78 | 62 | 59

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point