Scientific name

English name

Bulu barb [English]

Local name

กระมัง สะกาง เก้ง [Thai]

ត្រី គុជ្រា (Trey kuch chrea) [Khmer]

Synonym

Systomus bulu Bleeker, 1851 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Puntioplites

Associated data10 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom