Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

マダラロリカリア [Japanese]

English name

Suckermouth armored catfish [English]

Local name

Cá lau kiếng [Vietnamese]

เทศบาล กดเกราะ ซัคเกอร์ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្របី (Trey kraw bey) [Khmer]

Synonym

Liposarcus disjunctivus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Loricariidae ロリカリア科

Pterygoplichthys プレコ

Associated data50 | 6 | 132 | 41 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom