Scientific name

English name

Bumble bee catfish [English]

Local name

Baung [Malay]

Cá chốt bông [Vietnamese]

แขยงหิน ขี้เหี่ย (Khi Hea) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះថ្ម (Trey kanhchos thmor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Leiocassis albicollaris [ID, URL, etc]

Leiocassis bicolor [ID, URL, etc]

Liocassis siamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Pseudomystus

Associated data61 | 119 | 47

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point