Scientific name

Local name

สังกะวาดท้องคม ยอนตาโป (Yorn Taa Po) [Thai]

ត្រី ឈ្វៀតក្តា (Trey chhweat kda) [Khmer]

Synonym

Pangasius cultratus [ID, URL, etc]

Pangasius fowleri [ID, URL, etc]

Pangasius pleurotaenia [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Pseudolais

Associated data34 | 48 | 25

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point