Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី​ក្សាន​ឆ្នូត (Trey ksan chhnoth) [Khmer]

Synonym

Pseudogobius yanamensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Stigmatogobius

Associated data19 | 58 | 11

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom