Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

スナゴハゼ

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី កសានកន្ទុយ​ក្រហម (Trey ksan kantuykrawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Gobius chilkensis [scientific name]

Gobius javanicus [scientific name]

Vaimosa piapensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Pseudogobius

Associated data59 | 56 | 54 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom