Scientific name

Local name

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Glossogobius campbellianus [ID, URL, etc]

Gobiopsis oligactis [ID, URL, etc]

Pseudogobius neglectus [ID, URL, etc]

Stigmatogobius neglectus [ID, URL, etc]

Vaimosa perakensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Pseudogobiopsis

Associated data10 | 11 | 7

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point