Scientific name

Local name

Cá chiên [Vietnamese]

ขยุย [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះអង្កាមភឿក (Trey kanhchos angkam toeu) [Khmer]

Synonym

Akysis similis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Akysidae アキシス科

Pseudobagarius

Associated data7 | 19 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom