Scientific name

Local name

ขยุย [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះអង្កាមខ្មៅ (Trey kanhchos angkam khmao) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Akysidae アキシス科

Pseudobagarius

Associated data16 | 86 | 7

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point