Scientific name

Local name

Cá bóng kèo vảy nhỏ [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Apocryptes dentatus [scientific name]

Apocryptodon edwardi [scientific name]

Boleophthalmus taylori [scientific name]

Eleotris lanceolata [scientific name]

Gobius changua [scientific name]

Gobius elongatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Pseudapocryptes

Associated data10 | 28 | 8

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom