Scientific name

English name

Seven-striped barb [English]

Local name

ยีสกไทย ยี่สก เอิน เอินตาแดง เอินคำ (Urn) [Thai]

ត្រី ត្រសក់ (Trey trawsork) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus pahangensis Duncker, 1904 [ID, URL, etc]

Cyclocheilichthys jullieni (Sauvage, 1880) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Probarbus

Associated data44 | 108 | 31 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point