Scientific name

English name

Malayan leaffish [English]

Local name

Patong [Malay]

หมอช้างเหยียบ ก่า หมอพรต (Kha) [Thai]

ត្រី កន្ត្រប់ (Trey kan trawb) [Khmer]

Synonym

Catopra fasciata Bleeker, 1851 [ID, URL, etc]

Catopra nandoides Bleeker, 1851 [ID, URL, etc]

Catopra siamensis Günther, 1862 [ID, URL, etc]

Pristolepis fasciatus (Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Pristolepididae プリストレピス科

Pristolepis

Associated data366 | 278 | 297 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point