Scientific name

Local name

Tengus taun [Malay]

จาด จาด (Jard) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រុសភ្នំ (Trey Kros phnom) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Poropuntius

Associated data167 | 365 | 99 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point