Scientific name

Local name

จาด จาดภูหลวง [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រុសភ្នំ (Trey kros phnom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbodes shanensisa carintus Wu & Lin, 1977 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Poropuntius

Associated data16 | 27 | 8

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point