Scientific name

Local name

จาด จาดตาฟ้า [Thai]

ត្រី ​ក្រុសភ្នំ (Trey kros phnom) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Poropuntius

Associated data3 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point