Scientific name

Local name

Cá sạo [Vietnamese]

ออดแอด ครุด [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រឡុបខុប (Trey krawlopkhop) [Khmer]

Synonym

Pristipoma kaakan [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Haemulidae イサキ科

Pomadasys

Associated data11 | 23 | 7

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point