Scientific name

Local name

Cá phèn vàng [Vietnamese]

หนวดพราณ์หม หนวดพราหมณ์ [Thai]

ត្រី ព្រាមលឿង (Trey pream loeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Galeoides microps [ID, URL, etc]

Polynemus borneensis [ID, URL, etc]

Polynemus macronema [ID, URL, etc]

Polynemus melanochir dulcis [ID, URL, etc]

Polynemus melanopus [ID, URL, etc]

Trichidion hilleri [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Polynemidae ツバメコノシロ科

Polynemus

Associated data90 | 118 | 36

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point