Scientific name

Local name

Cá phèn trắng [Vietnamese]

หนวดพราณ์หม หนวดพราหมณ์ [Thai]

ត្រី ព្រាមស (Trey pream sor) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Polynemidae ツバメコノシロ科

Polynemus

Associated data24 | 73 | 19

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point