Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

カタグロアゴナシ

English name

Blackspot threadfin [English]

Local name

Cá phèn chấm [Vietnamese]

กุเรา [Thai]

Synonym

Polynemus sextarius [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Polynemidae ツバメコノシロ科

Polydactylus

Associated data4 | 8 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point