Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

グッピー [Japanese]

English name

Guppy [English]

Local name

Cá bảy màu [Vietnamese]

หางนกยูง เจ็ดสี (Haang Nok Yoong) [Thai]

ត្រី ប្រាំពីព៌ណ (Trey proam pei por) [Khmer]

Synonym

Girardinus guppii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cyprinodontiformes カダヤシ目

Poeciliidae カダヤシ科

Poecilia

Associated data175 | 8 | 410 | 130 | 2

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point